Appeal No.
[…] We do not believe that whether or not money is a good or a service is dispositive.  Our reading of Wis. Stat. § 425.107(3) indicates that each of its paragraphs is a consideration for the court, but is not in itself dispositive.  Subsection 425.107(1) states that remedies are available “if the court as a matter of law finds that any aspect of the [consumer credit] transaction … is unconscionable.”  Subsection 425.107(3), in turn, states that “[w]ithout limiting the scope of sub. (1), the court may consider, among other things, the following as pertinent to the issue of unconscionability,” and then sets forth various considerations in paragraphs (a) through (i).