COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The circuit court concluded that Nagel waived all of the storage fees. 

23      In determining that Nagel waived all of the storage fees, the circuit court made a factual finding based on the arguments before it.  This court does not reverse a circuit court’s factual finding unless that finding was clearly erroneous.  See Wis. Stat. § 805.17(2) (“[f]indings of fact shall not be set aside unless clearly erroneous”).  Because Nagel has not shown that the circuit court’s determination regarding the storage fees was clearly erroneous, I affirm the circuit court’s finding. 

CONCLUSION

24      For the reasons stated, the judgment granting Dickson replevin of his vehicle is affirmed.