2013 WI App 130
[…] [3]  We do not list all of the statements Terry complains of from the weblog publication because many of the statements are repeated from the February broadcast.

[4]  The statements are taken from Terry’s complaint.

[5]  The Uebeles’ motion for summary judgment was decided by the Honorable Dennis P. Moroney.

[6]  We have already addressed many of the statements Terry complains of in this section and decline to do so again.

[7]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version unless otherwise noted.

[8]  Terry does not specify which specific section of Wis. Stat. § 968.31 she believes the media defendants violated.

[9] Wisconsin Stat. § 995.50, as relevant, provides:

            Right of privacy.  (1) The right of privacy is recognized in this state….

            ….

(2) In this section, “invasion of privacy” means any of the following:

(a) Intrusion upon the privacy of another of a nature highly offensive to a reasonable person, in a place that a reasonable person would consider private or in a manner which is actionable for trespass.