2014 WI App 19
[…] [5]  The Honorable Jeffrey A. Conen denied Moore’s motion to suppress. 

[6]  The Honorable David L. Borowski presided over Moore’s guilty plea and entered the judgment of conviction. 

[7]  On appeal, Moore only challenges his statement made “eleven hours” after his arrest was improperly admitted.  While Moore does not state exactly which statement fits this description in his brief, we presume, based on our review of the record, that he refers to the statements admitting that he—not “Jevonte” or Raynard Franklin—shot the victim.

[8]  Wisconsin Stat. § 938.195(2)(a) provides:  “A law enforcement agency shall make an audio or audio and visual recording of any custodial interrogation of a juvenile that is conducted at a place of detention unless a condition under s. 938.31(3)(c)1. to 5. applies.”