COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [6]  As the case progressed, this allegation specifically concerned Michael’s processing of withdrawals from Marino’s annuities without advising Marino about penalties that were associated with the withdrawals. 

[7]  Wisconsin Stat. § 227.57(4) states:  “The court shall remand the case to the agency for further action if it finds that either the fairness of the proceedings or the correctness of the action has been impaired by a material error in procedure or a failure to follow prescribed procedure.” 

[8]  In his reply brief, Michael raises for the first time the argument that the Commissioner’s finding that Michael sold insurance policies to the Tinuses on December 30, 2009, “was not supported by the evidence in the record.”