COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Anderson v. Regents of Univ. of Cal., 203 Wis. 2d 469, 490, 554 N.W.2d 509 (Ct. App. 1996) (setting forth elements of tortious interference claims).

11      As to stating a claim, Neri’s final argument is that Neri has stated a claim for invasion of privacy.  This argument is premised on the idea that displaying Neri’s sculpture is the same as displaying Neri’s name and image and, thus, the respondents violated Neri’s privacy by displaying the sculpture to others.  This is simply not the law on invasion of privacy.  Under Wis. Stat. § 995.50(2)(b), “invasion of privacy” includes “[t]he use, for advertising purposes or for purposes of trade, of the name, portrait or picture of any living person, without having first obtained the written consent of the person” (emphasis added).  A glass sculpture is not a living person.  We conclude that Neri’s complaint failed to state any claim for invasion of privacy.[5]

12      Next, Neri contends that the circuit court judge was biased based on having presided over Neri’s previous cases.