COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The circuit court reviewed the testimony that undermined both the City’s appraiser’s opinions regarding Lands’ End’s office space and  Lands’ End’s appraiser’s opinions regarding Lands’ End’s warehouse/distribution space.  Lands’ End identifies nothing in this review that relies on the intrinsic value of the property to Lands’ End.

39      Wisconsin Stat. § 70.32(1) requires that market value be determined based on the consideration of “all factors that, according to professionally acceptable appraisal practices, affect the value of the property to be assessed.”  These factors include “cost [of improvements], depreciation, replacement value, income, industrial conditions, location and occupancy, sales of like property, book value, amount of insurance carried, value asserted in a prospectus and appraisals produced by the owner.”  State ex rel. Mitchell Aero, Inc. v. Board of Review, 74 Wis. 2d 268, 278-79, 246 N.W.2d 521 (1976).