COURT OF APPEALS
[…] In addition, while Lerch baldly asserts the City violated his right to equal protection, he does not identify the legal standard for establishing an equal protection violation, much less explain why he believes the City’s actions met this standard.  Lerch’s two-sentence equal protection argument is woefully underdeveloped, and we therefore decline to address it.  See Flynn, 190 Wis. 2d at 39 n.2. 

VII.  Human habitation

            25      Lerch next suggests the City could not order him to raze or repair his building under Wis. Stat. § 66.0413(1)(b)1. because he was using the building for “personal storage” rather than human habitation.  However, § 66.0413(1)(b)1. allows a municipality to issue a raze or repair order when it finds that “a building” is “old, dilapidated or out of repair and consequently dangerous, unsafe, unsanitary or otherwise unfit for human habitation[.]”  (Emphasis added.)  The term “building” is defined as “any building or structure or any portion of a building or structure.”  Wis.