COURT OF APPEALS
[…] He has therefore forfeited his right to raise this argument on appeal.  See Dowdy, 338 Wis. 2d 565, ¶5.

V.  Order allowing continued inspection of the building

            22      Lerch next argues the circuit court erred by “granting the [C]ity permission to continue inspecting the building during the time the restraining order was in effect[.]”  He asserts, “This was done to give the [C]ity an additional chance to find problems for future repair orders[.]”  He argues this practice violated Wis. Stat. § 66.0413(1)(h), which states:

If the court finds that the [raze or repair] order is unreasonable, the building inspector or other designated officer shall issue no other order under this subsection in regard to the same building until its condition is substantially changed. The remedies provided in this paragraph are exclusive remedies and anyone affected by an order issued under par. (b) is not entitled to recover any damages for the razing of the building.

            23      We reject Lerch’s argument that the circuit court erred by allowing the City to continue inspecting his building.  Lerch does not explain why he believes the court’s order violated Wis. Stat. § 66.0413(1)(h).