COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 752.31(2)(h) (2011-12).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  The “judgment or order” to which the circuit court referred was the April 9, 2010 order incorporating Flannery and Henning’s stipulation regarding physical placement of G.R.F. 

[3]  It appears that Flannery’s motion to change placement remained open pending investigation by the guardian ad litem.  The motion to change placement is not at issue in this appeal. 

[4]  At the August 28 hearing, Flannery’s counsel stated that the part of Wis. Stat. § 767.471(2), allowing a parent who has been awarded periods of physical placement to file a motion under § 767.471(3) if “[t]he parent has had one or more periods of physical placement substantially interfered with by the other parent,” was “not a part of this case.”  Accordingly, in the sections that follow, I refer only to those parts of § 767.471 that address whether a parent has intentionally and unreasonably denied the other parent one or more periods of physical placement.  

[5]  As noted above, Wis. Stat. § 767.471(5)(b) provides that “[i]f at the conclusion of the hearing the court finds that the responding party has intentionally and unreasonably denied the moving party one or more periods of physical placement,” the court may “[f]ind the responding party in contempt of court under ch. 785.”  Wisconsin Stat. § 785.01(1) provides:  “‘Contempt of court’ means intentional … [d]isobedience, resistance or obstruction of the authority, process or order of a court.”