COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [6]  The State dismissed the other charges as part of the plea agreement.  

[7]  Wisconsin Stat. § 808.03(2)(c) provides in pertinent part:  “A judgment or order not appealable as a matter of right … may be appealed to the court of appeals in advance of a final judgment or order upon leave granted by the court if it determines that an appeal will … [c]larify an issue of general importance in the administration of justice.” 

Wisconsin Stat. § 809.50(1) provides in pertinent part:  “A person shall seek leave of the court to appeal a judgment or order not appealable as of right under s. 808.03(1) by filing within 14 days after the entry of the judgment or order a petition and supporting memorandum, if any.” 

[8]  If Chamblis means to argue that this court cannot review the circuit court’s decision to exclude the additional evidence because it “was not a final order or judgment,” this argument fails under Wis. Stat. Rule § 809.10(4), which provides:  Matters reviewable.