COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Wisconsin Stat. § 809.50(1) provides in pertinent part:  “A person shall seek leave of the court to appeal a judgment or order not appealable as of right under s. 808.03(1) by filing within 14 days after the entry of the judgment or order a petition and supporting memorandum, if any.” 

[8]  If Chamblis means to argue that this court cannot review the circuit court’s decision to exclude the additional evidence because it “was not a final order or judgment,” this argument fails under Wis. Stat. Rule § 809.10(4), which provides:  Matters reviewable.  An appeal from a final judgment or final order brings before the court all prior nonfinal judgments, orders and rulings adverse to the appellant and favorable to the respondent made in the action or proceeding not previously appealed and ruled upon.” 

[9]  Wisconsin Stat. § 343.307(1) provides in pertinent part: 

The court shall count the following … to determine the penalty under … [Wis. Stat. §] 346.65(2): 

(a)                Convictions for violations under s. 346.63(1) ….

….