COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [8]  If Chamblis means to argue that this court cannot review the circuit court’s decision to exclude the additional evidence because it “was not a final order or judgment,” this argument fails under Wis. Stat. Rule § 809.10(4), which provides:  Matters reviewable.  An appeal from a final judgment or final order brings before the court all prior nonfinal judgments, orders and rulings adverse to the appellant and favorable to the respondent made in the action or proceeding not previously appealed and ruled upon.” 

[9]  Wisconsin Stat. § 343.307(1) provides in pertinent part: 

The court shall count the following … to determine the penalty under … [Wis. Stat. §] 346.65(2): 

(a)                Convictions for violations under s. 346.63(1) ….

….

(d)               Convictions under the law of another jurisdiction that prohibits a person from refusing chemical testing or using a motor vehicle while intoxicated or under the influence of a controlled substance or controlled substance analog, or a combination thereof; with an excess or specified range of alcohol concentration; while under the influence of any drug to a degree that renders the person incapable of safely driving; or while having a detectable amount of a restricted controlled substance in his or her blood, as those or substantially similar terms are used in that jurisdiction’s laws. 

[10]  Wisconsin Stat. § 346.65(2)(am)6., the section applicable in this case, provides in pertinent part that any person convicted of OWI or operating with a PAC under Wis. Stat. § 346.63(1),