COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See id.  An appellate court may not overturn a trial court’s decision to dismiss for insufficient evidence unless the record reveals that the trial court was clearly wrong.  See id. at 389, 541 N.W.2d at 761. 

                        Because no credible evidence supported a finding that Zenner and Wisconsin Oven entered into an enforceable agreement, the trial court properly dismissed Zenner’s complaint.  In dismissing the breach of contract claim, the trial court relied on § 241.02, Stats., which provides:

(1) In the following case every agreement shall be void unless such agreement or some note or memorandum thereof, expressing the consideration, be in writing and subscribed by the party charged therewith:

 

   (a) Every agreement that by its terms is not to be performed within one year from the making thereof.