COURT OF APPEALS
[…] No attorney fee is due with respect to that reimbursement.”

   All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  As we will see, the case was later transferred to Judge Jeffrey Conen after Judge Cooper retired.  While we generally do not refer to the trial court by name, we do so in this opinion for ease of reference in what we deem to be unusual circumstances.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 102.18(4)(c) provides: 

On its own motion, for reasons it deems sufficient, the commission may set aside any final order or award of the commission or examiner within one year after the date of the order or award, upon grounds of mistake or newly discovered evidence, and, after further consideration, do any of the following:

1.  Affirm, reverse or modify, in whole or in part, the order or award.

2.  Reinstate the previous order or award.

3.  Remand the case to the department for further proceedings.