COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Moreover, as the affidavit from Stewart’s attorney indicates, “Judge Conen never stated nor indicated that he was having trouble interpreting Judge Cooper’s decision.”  The Commission does not dispute this fact.  Therefore, when Judge Cooper issued his decision, his order constituted a clear, final order that fell under the province of Wis. Stat. § 102.25(1), which provides that a “party aggrieved by a judgment entered upon the review of any order or award may appeal therefrom within the time period specified in s. 808.04(1).”  Again, we note that it is undisputed that the parties did not appeal—even after Judge Conen allowed them additional time to do so. 

            25      The parties point to no authority allowing a party to petition the Commission if the party takes issue with the trial court’s decision.