2014 WI App 86
[…] Hershberger does not explain whether or how this law ties in to the due process exception to the rule prohibiting collateral attacks on prior orders in criminal proceedings enforcing those orders.

[10]  The rule of completeness is codified at Wis. Stat. § 901.07, which states:  Remainder of or related writings or recorded statements.  When a writing or recorded statement or part thereof is introduced by a party, an adverse party may require the party at that time to introduce any other part or any other writing or recorded statement which ought in fairness to be considered contemporaneously with it.”

[11]  Hershberger also identifies a fourth evidentiary ruling as denying him his constitutional right to present a defense.  That ruling prohibited him from introducing certain evidence relating to DATCP’s issuing of licenses.