COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 32.20.  As noted above, § 32.20 provides the procedure for claims for damages itemized in §§ 32.19 and 32.195.    

[5]  Krist concedes the Department’s argument by failing to file a reply brief.  See Charolais Breeding Ranches, Ltd. v. FPC Secs. Corp., 90 Wis. 2d 97, 109, 279 N.W.2d 493 (Ct. App. 1979) (unrefuted arguments are deemed conceded). 

[6]  The Department contends Krist’s initial claim for relocation assistance was also untimely under Wis. Stat. § 32.20, which requires such a claim to be filed with the condemnor “not later than 2 years after the condemnor takes physical possession of the” property.  As noted above, the Department took possession of the property in April 2006 and Krist filed his initial claim for relocation assistance with the Department in June 2008.  Krist again concedes the argument by failing to submit a reply brief.  See Charolais, 90 Wis. 2d at 109.