COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 48.356.  Julie’s argument finds no support in the statutes on which she relies.  Wisconsin Stat. § 48.415(2)(a)1. requires proof “[t]hat the child has been adjudged to be a child … in need of protection or services and placed … outside his or her home pursuant to one or more court orders … containing the notice required by s. 48.356 (2) ….”  (Emphasis added.)  Wisconsin Stat. § 48.356(2) requires that “any written order which places a child … outside the home … shall notify the parent or parents … of the information specified under sub. (1).”  (Emphasis added.)  The information specified under § 48.356(1) is “any grounds for termination of parental rights under s. 48.415 which may be applicable,” and “the conditions necessary for the child … to be returned to the home.”