COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Thus, the sole legal authority on which Kaczmarek relies does not support his argument.

29      Second, there is no reasonable probability that the outcome of the trial would have been different if the circuit court had included the additional language that Kaczmarek now argues should have been included.  Specifically, Kaczmarek argues that the jury should have been instructed, using the language of Wis. Stat. § 939.23(3), that the term “‘[i]ntentionally’ means the actor either has a purpose to do the thing or cause the result specified, or is aware that his or her conduct is practically certain to cause that result.”  Sec. 939.23(3).