2014 WI APP 102
[…] Id. at 560.  Simmelink emphasizes that the “should be discovered” requirement also has been adopted for cases involving the civil fraud statute of limitations, Wis. Stat. § 893.93(1)(b).  See Doe v. Archdiocese of Milwaukee, 2007 WI 95, ¶¶51, 64, 303 Wis. 2d 34, 734 N.W.2d 827; Milwaukee W. Bank v. Lienemann, 15 Wis. 2d 61, 64, 112 N.W.2d 190 (1961); Stroh Die Casting Co. v. Monsanto Co., 177 Wis. 2d 91, 117-18, 502 N.W.2d 132 (Ct. App. 1993).

9        Wisconsin Stat. § 893.93(1)(b) reads in relevant part:

Miscellaneous actions.  (1)  The following actions shall be commenced within 6 years after the cause of action accrues or be barred:

….

     (b) An action for relief on the ground of fraud.  The cause of action in such case is not deemed to have accrued until the discovery, by the aggrieved party, of the facts constituting the fraud.

As Simmelink correctly notes, like Wis.