COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id., 173 Wis.2d at 61, 496 N.W.2d at 117.  Lewensohn does not refute McCullough’s arguments that the disclaimer is ineffective under Grube.  We therefore conclude that the disclaimer does not relieve Lewensohn of liability for his affirmative misrepresentations.  See Charolais Breeding Ranches, Ltd. v. FPC Sec. Corp., 90 Wis.2d 97, 109, 279 N.W.2d 493, 499 (Ct. App. 1979) (arguments that are not refuted are deemed admitted). 

                        In his response brief, McCullough argues that, pursuant to § 100.18, Stats., he is entitled to recover from Lewensohn the attorney fees he incurred in responding to Lewensohn’s appeal.  Section 100.18 provides that “[a]ny person suffering pecuniary loss because of a violation of this section by any other person may sue in any court of competent jurisdiction and shall recover such pecuniary loss, together with costs, including reasonable attorney fees.”  Section 100.18(11)(b)2, Stats. (emphasis added).  This statutory language is mandatory, and a party who prevails on appeal in a case brought under § 100.18 is entitled to reasonable appellate attorney fees.  See Radford v. J.J.B. Enterprises, Ltd., 163 Wis.2d 534, 551, 472 N.W.2d 790, 797 (Ct.