COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Van Camp, 213 Wis. 2d at 144.

            30      Ellenbecker has not convinced us the circuit court erroneously exercised its discretion by increasing his child support obligation.  We therefore affirm that portion of the order requiring Ellenbecker to pay $68 per week in child support.

III.  Health insurance costs

            31      Finally, Ellenbecker argues the circuit court erred by increasing the amount he must contribute toward Redmann’s health insurance plan to $32 per week.  In addition to ordering child support under Wis. Stat. § 767.511, a court must “specifically assign responsibility for and direct the manner of payment of the child’s health care expenses.”  Wis. Stat. § 767.513(2).  As part of that authority, the court may require a parent “to initiate or continue health care insurance coverage for a child[.]”  Id.  The court may also order the noninsuring parent to contribute to the cost to enroll the child in a private health insurance plan.