COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 767.451(3), which states that a court “may modify an order of physical placement which does not substantially alter the amount of time a parent may spend with his or her child if the court finds that the modification is in the best interest of the child.”  The court concluded it was in K.O.E.’s best interest to modify placement.

            18      Ellenbecker argues the circuit court used an incorrect legal standard when it applied Wis.