COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Despite that concession, Christina L. proceeds with a series of undeveloped or thinly developed arguments for the proposition that a child is not adjudged CHIPS until a written dispositional order is entered.

21      Christina L. cites Wis. Stat. § 48.35(1)(a), which provides that, in CHIPS proceedings, “[t]he judge shall enter a judgment setting forth his or her findings and disposition in the proceeding.”  However, Christina L. merely cites this provision, without a word of argument explaining how it might shed light on the meaning of the term “adjudged” in Wis. Stat. § 48.415(10).  The court here did enter a judgment setting forth its findings and disposition.