COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 48.415(10).  The court here did enter a judgment setting forth its findings and disposition.  I will not act as an advocate for Christina L., developing her arguments for her.  See State v. Pettit, 171 Wis. 2d 627, 646-47, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct. App. 1992). 

22      Christina L. cites to a number of sources outside of the context of Chapter 48.  She apparently means to argue from these citations that the term “adjudged” in Wis. Stat. § 48.415(10) means “final adjudication,” as that term is used in Wis. Stat. § 809.30(1)(a), which requires the entry of a written order.  See, e.g., § 809.30(1)(a) (defining “final adjudication” as “the entry of a final judgment or order by the circuit court,” including in a Chapter 48 case); Wis. Stat. § 806.06(1)(b) (“A judgment is entered when it is filed in the office of the clerk of court.”).