2015 WI App 10
[…] ·        Owner-occupied one- to four-family residences, without waiver of deficiency:  “Notice of the time and place of sale shall be given under ss. 815.31 and 846.16 and may be given within the 12-month period ….”  Sec. 846.10(2) (emphasis added).

·        Abandoned premises:  “Notice of the time and place of sale shall be given under ss. 815.31 and 846.16 and placement of the notice may commence when judgment is entered.”  Sec. 846.102(1) (emphasis added).

·        Commercial properties, without waiver of deficiency:  “Notice of the time and place of sale shall be given under ss. 815.31 and 846.16 and may be given within the 6-month period ….”  Sec. 846.103(1) (emphasis added).

·        Commercial properties, with waiver of deficiency:  “Notice of the time and place of sale shall be given under ss. 815.31 and 846.16 and may be given within the 3-month period ….”  Sec. 846.103(2) (emphasis added).