COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] [6] Specifically, Woods states that the two alleged violations would have, at most, resulted in the forfeiture of fifteen days of good time pursuant to § 53.11(2), Stats., 1981-82.

[7] Section 302.01, Stats., establishes that penitentiaries, such as RCI, and minimum security correctional institutions authorized under § 301.13, Stats., such as Sherrer, are state prisons.

[8] Section 302.18(5), Stats., states that “[a]ny person who is legally transferred by the department to a penal institution shall be subject to the same statutes, regulations and discipline as if the person had been originally sentenced to that institution, but the transfer shall not change the term of sentence.”