COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [3]  Goldman also referred to her own deposition testimony as to her understanding of Lawton & Cates’ offer, and her expectation that she would be compensated at the directors level for the purpose of year-end bonuses. 

[4]  In fact, Goldman presented evidence of another attorney who had been hired in 2004 and was offered to be compensated at the directors level for the purpose of year-end bonuses without having to perform directorial duties.

[5]  Goldman alleged violations of Wis. Stat. §§ 109.03, 109.09, and 109.11.

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 109.03(5) states in pertinent part:

Each employee shall have a right of action against any employer for the full amount of the employee’s wages due on each regular pay day as provided in this section … in any court of competent jurisdiction.