COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] See Excel Management, 111 Wis.2d at 483, 331 N.W.2d at 314.  In Excel Management, like this case, the complaint alleged that the contracts were obtained in violation of Wis. Adm. Code ch. ATCP 110.  See Excel Management, 111 Wis.2d at 481, 331 N.W.2d at 313.  In Excel Management, like this case, the retailer used loan papers provided by the lender and assigned the completed contract to the lender.  See id. at 484-85, 331 N.W.2d at 315.  In Excel Management, like this case, the assigned contract contained a notice required by 16 C.F.R § 433.2, “Any holder of this consumer credit contract is subject to all claims and defenses which the debtor could assert against the seller of goods or services obtained pursuant hereto or with the proceeds hereof.”[11]  See Excel Management, 111 Wis.2d at 489, 331 N.W.2d at 317.