COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The petition states that “[Anthony’s] history includes multiple allegations of sexual abuse against mentally disabled females … and auditory hallucinations telling him to hurt himself and others.”  It also notes that Anthony’s medication includes Cogentin, Klonopin, Thorazine, Prolixin, and lithium, that he sometimes refuses his medication, and that he “has continued to have psychotic and aggressive features even when compliant with medication.”  Thus, the petition satisfies the requirements of § 51.20(1), Stats.

                        “Each petition for examination shall be signed by 3 adult persons, at least one of whom has personal knowledge of the conduct of the subject individual.”  Section 51.20(1)(b), Stats.  Section 51.20(1)(c), Stats., addresses further requirements: