COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The interpretation of a statute is a question of law, subject to de novo review.  See Smith v. Dodgeville Mut. Ins. Co., 212 Wis.2d 226, 233, 568 N.W.2d 31, 34 (Ct. App. 1997).

                        Section 19.84(2), Stats., provides, in relevant part:

Every public notice of a meeting of a governmental body shall set forth the time, date, place and subject matter of the meeting, including that intended for consideration at any contemplated closed session, in such form as is reasonably likely to apprise members of the public and the news media thereof.