2015 WI App 42
[…] Following the addition of statutorily mandated surcharges, the total amount of the forfeitures came to $841,599.50. 

            17      Travel Services moved for reconsideration, arguing the judgment violated its right to due process.  The circuit court denied Travel Services’ motion after a hearing.  This appeal follows. 

DISCUSSION

I.  Restitution

            18      The circuit court had authority to impose restitution in this case under three statutory provisions.  Wisconsin Stat. § 100.18(11)(d) provides that, when the State establishes a violation of § 100.18, “[t]he court may in its discretion, prior to entry of final judgment make such orders or judgments as may be necessary to restore to any person any pecuniary loss suffered because of the acts or practices involved in the action, provided proof thereof is submitted to the satisfaction of the court.”  Wisconsin Stat. § 100.20(6), which applies to violations of  Wis. Admin. Code § ATCP 127.44(15), contains identical language.  Finally, Wis.