COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id.  Therefore, because LIRC’s decision satisfies all four criteria, we conclude that LIRC’s decision is entitled to “great weight” deference. 

                        Because we give great weight deference to LIRC’s conclusion that Robran was an employer, we must affirm the conclusion if it is reasonable, even if another conclusion would be equally reasonable.  See id. at 573, 579 N.W.2d at 672.  Section 102.04(1)(b)2, Stats., defines an employer as “[e]very person who usually employs less than 3 employes, provided the person has paid wages of $500 or more in any calendar quarter for services performed in this state.”  Based upon the record, primarily Robran’s 1992 tax return, LIRC concluded that Robran was an employer as defined in § 102.04(1)(b).