COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Minniecheske's argument ignores the alternative elements of § 346.04(3) set forth in State v. Oppermann, 156 Wis.2d 241, 244-46, 456 N.W.2d 625, 627 (Ct. App. 1990).

[10]  The record does not indicate which jurors were struck, but the record lists the jurors who were sworn in, and the panel did not include the five who testified that they knew about the Posse.

[11] Section 752.35, Stats., provides, in pertinent part:

   In an appeal to the court of appeals, if it appears from the record that the real controversy has not been fully tried, or that it is probable that justice has for any reason miscarried, the court may reverse the judgment or order appealed from, regardless of whether the proper motion or objection appears in the record ….

[12]  While Minniecheske argued in her postconviction motion brief that her counsel was ineffective for failing to object to the jury instructions, she did not raise that argument on appeal.