COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Both parents suffer from severe psychiatric illness.…

     So I … really have no question or doubt that she suffers from a mental illness and I guess he’s saying right now he’s not willing to specify what it is….  That it was treatable.  And he thought the treatment Risperdal had some positive effects and would continue to have positive effects, but that … it would be not wise to have that done in the community based on past experiences particularly.  So, I do believe that this condition presents a dangerousness … under [Wis. Stat. § 51.20(1)(a)c.].

¶17      Rawski could rely on the hearsay statements in M. M. L.’s treatment and detention records.  See Wis. Stat. § 907.03 (“If of a type reasonably relied upon by experts in the particular field in forming opinions or inferences upon the subject, the facts or data need not be admissible in evidence in order for the opinion or inference to be admitted.”); Milbauer v. Transport Emps. Mut. Benefit Soc’y, 56 Wis. 2d 860, 866, 203 N.W.2d 135 (1973) (expert could rely on facts contained in the records and testify as to opinion therefrom).