COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Based on this testimony, the jury could reasonably infer that Faulkner rendered aid to Taylor in the commission of reckless homicide. 

14      Faulkner next argues that the jury was misled by the substance of the jury instructions with regard to party-to-a-crime liability, the order in which the jury instructions were given and the prosecutor’s closing argument.  A defendant must contemporaneously object to preserve most trial errors.  See Wis. Stat. § 805.13(3) (“Failure to object at the [jury instruction] conference constitutes a waiver of any error in the proposed instructions or verdict.”); State v. Miller, 2012 WI App 68, ¶17, 341 Wis. 2d 737, 816 N.W.2d 331 (when a defendant does not object to the prosecutor’s comments or move for a mistrial, he forfeits his challenges).