COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] Accordingly, we reverse and remand this matter to the trial court for the entry of an order consistent with this opinion.  

                        By the Court.—Judgment affirmed; order reversed and cause remanded with directions.

 

 

 


 

 



[1]  Santina Riccobono was not originally a plaintiff in the suit brought against Seven Star.  Santina was brought into the suit by way of a third party complaint by Seven Star.

[2]  On appeal, neither insurance company claims that its policy does not cover Seven Star.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 806.04(8) provides:

    (8) Supplemental Relief.  Further relief based on a declaratory judgment or decree may be granted whenever necessary or proper.  The application therefor shall be by petition to a court having jurisdiction to grant the relief.  If the application be deemed sufficient, the court shall, on reasonable notice, require any adverse party whose rights have been adjudicated by the declaratory judgment or decree, to show cause why further relief should not be granted forthwith.

 

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 806.04(10) provides:

   (10) Costs.  In any proceeding under this section the court may make such award of costs as may seem equitable and just.