COURT OF APPEALS
[…] As such, Ali H. is not entitled to a new hearing on sex-offender registration based on these grounds.

44      New evidence.  Finally, Ali H. argues that he is entitled to a new hearing regarding the sex-offender registration issue because new evidence allegedly exists that would affect the advisability of the court’s original decision, namely, Milwaukee Ordinance 106-51.  We decline to address the issue because it is not yet ripe.

45      Wisconsin Stat. § 938.46 allows a juvenile to “petition the court for a rehearing on the ground that new evidence has been discovered affecting the advisability of the court’s original adjudication” within one year of the court’s order.