COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 12      This argument is underdeveloped, conclusory, and unsupported.  We shall therefore not further consider the issue.  See M.C.I., Inc. v. Elbin, 146 Wis. 2d 239, 244-45, 430 N.W.2d 366 (Ct. App. 1988).[2]

            By the Court.—Judgment and orders affirmed.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.

 

 

 


 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2013-14 version unless otherwise noted.

            [2]   We note, however, that by its plain language, Wis. Stat. § 893.33 “does not apply to any action … by any person who is in possession of the real estate involved as owner at the time the action is commenced.”  Section 893.33(5).  The term “owner” as used in the statute means simply the persons who, either themselves or in privity with others, had possession or dominion over the property during the last twenty years, if not under color of title.  See O’Neill v.