COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] See id. at 437, 597 N.W.2d at 718.  We therefore reject Marberry’s final challenge.  Regardless of whether the trial court had in mind the precise definition of “substantially probable” set forth in Curiel, the record supports the court’s finding under the correct definition.  Marberry thus suffered no prejudice, and we will not set aside a judgment that is properly supported by sufficient evidence in the record.  See § 805.18(2), Stats. (directing that “[n]o judgment shall be reversed or set aside … unless in the opinion of the court to which the application is made … it shall appear that the error complained of has affected the substantial rights of the party seeking to reverse … the judgment”).

CONCLUSION

            24            For the reasons discussed above, we affirm the appealed order.

                        By the Court.—Order affirmed.