COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Wesolowski sued to evict Coltman from a pole barn.  Coltman does not allege that any liability she has to Wesolowski on that claim is due to conduct of the third-party defendants.  Her claims against the third-party defendants—which range from battery to abuse of legal process—are factually and legally unrelated to the eviction action.  They have nothing to do with the ownership of the pole barn or whether Wesolowski provided proper notice of eviction.

25      Second, the third-party defendants are not necessary parties under Wis. Stat. § 803.03.  Section 803.03(1) provides:

A person who is subject to service of process shall be joined as a party in the action if:

(a) In the person’s absence complete relief cannot be accorded among those already parties; or

(b) The person claims an interest relating to the subject of the action and is so situated that the disposition of the action in the person’s absence may:

1. As a practical matter impair or impede the person’s ability to protect that interest; or

2. Leave any of the persons already parties subject to a substantial risk of incurring double, multiple or otherwise inconsistent obligations by reason of his or her claimed interest.

Coltman has not made any showing that complete relief cannot be accorded between herself and Wesolowski in the eviction action in the absence of the third-party defendants.  See § 803.03(1)(a).