COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] Gosse contends that the jury’s verdict was inconsistent because it gave opposite answers to questions one and two.

            19            However, under § 805.13(3), Stats., the failure to object at the jury instruction or verdict conference “constitutes a waiver of any error in the proposed instructions or verdict.”  We have no power to review waived error of this sort.[6]  See State v. Schumacher, 144 Wis.2d 388, 408-09, 424 N.W.2d 672, 679-80 (1988).  As Gosse did not object to the questions on the verdict form at the jury instruction and verdict conference, we cannot review his claim of error.