COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Heather argues that § 48.13(10m), Stats., concerns only past conduct because the sole basis for CHIPS jurisdiction under this subsection is a parent’s past treatment of another child.  We disagree.

                        We acknowledge that we held the proffered post-petition evidence admissible in T.M.S. because it was relevant to the element of § 48.415(2)(c), Stats., 1987-88, which required a TPR petitioner to show that “there is a substantial likelihood that the parent will not meet … conditions [for return of the child to the home] in the future.”  See T.M.S., 152 Wis.2d at 359, 448 N.W.2d at 288.  We did not indicate, however, that absent the expressly forward-looking element of the grounds for TPR at issue in T.M.S., post-petition conduct would not be admissible.  See id.