COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        Not recommended for publication in the official reports.

 


 



[1] This is an expedited appeal under Rule 809.17, Stats.

[2] Dennis contends that his weekly gross income is $250.  Seventy dollars is approximately 28% of $250.

[3] Additionally, under § 906.14(3), Stats., "[o]bjections to the calling of witnesses by the judge or to interrogation by the judge may be made at the time or at the next available opportunity when the jury is not present."  Dennis failed to object and arguably, although not contended by the agency, waived this argument.