COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [4]  Section 343.307(1) & (1)(a), provides:

Prior convictions, suspensions or revocations to be counted as

 

   (1) The court shall count the following to determine the length of a revocation or suspension under s. 343.30 (1q) (b) and to determine the penalty under s. 346.65 (2):

 

….

 

   (1) The court shall count the following to determine the length of a revocation under s. 343.30 (1q) (b) and to determine the penalty under s. 346.65 (2):

 

   (a) Convictions for violations under s. 346.63 (1), or a local ordinance in conformity with that section.

 

[5]  Section 972.13(3), Stats., provides:

   (3) A judgment of conviction shall set forth the plea, the verdict or finding, the adjudication and sentence, and a finding as to the specific number of days for which sentence credit is to be granted under s. 973.155. If the defendant is acquitted, judgment shall be entered accordingly.