COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 13            Therefore, because the complaint alleges that Raven called the police; refused to answer the dispatcher’s questions; caused officers to be dispatched; refused to cooperate with the investigating officers; brandished a loaded weapon, causing an officer to draw his pistol; and refused to drop her weapon, after being ordered to several times, the complaint gives rise to reasonable inferences which are sufficient to establish probable cause to believe that Raven committed disorderly conduct.

Sufficiency of Evidence.

            14            Section 947.01, Stats., provides “[w]hoever, in a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor.”   It establishes two elements which underpin the offense of disorderly conduct:  (1) wrongful conduct specifically set forth in § 947.01 or “otherwise disorderly conduct”; and (2) conduct undertaken in circumstances which tend to cause or provoke a disturbance.