COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (d)    Is signed by or on behalf of each of the grantors; and

(e)    Is signed by or on behalf of all parties, if a lease or contract to convey; and

(g)    Is delivered.

(h)     

[3]  O’Connor contends that the Estate did not provide factual support for its summary judgment motion, claiming that “the summary judgment ordered by the trial court was not based on affidavits, records and depositions.”  O’Connor’s deposition, however, was attached to the Estate’s Brief in Support of Motion for Summary Judgment as Exhibit 2.  O’Connor’s contention is baseless.

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 859.01 provides:

Time For Filing Claims.  When an application for administration is filed, the court, or the probate registrar under informal administration proceedings, shall by order set a date as the deadline for filing a claim against the decedent’s estate.  The date shall be not less than 3 nor more than 4 months from the date of the order.