COURT OF APPEALS
[…] This court rejects her argument.

16            A verdict for involuntary commitment must be agreed upon by five-sixths of the jury.  See Wis. Stat. § 51.20(11)(b).  The jury’s verdict in this case was unanimous.  Nonetheless, Misty asserts that she was deprived of her right to a five-sixths verdict because the court used a single verdict question.  This question covered various dangerousness theories.  The record, however, fails to reveal an objection to the form of the verdict.  Under Wis. Stat. § 805.13(3), the “[f]ailure to object at the conference constitutes a waiver of any error in the proposed instructions or verdict.”  As a result, Misty has waived this issue.  See id.

17            Even if Misty had not waived her right to raise this issue on appeal, the trial court did not err in drafting the special verdict.