COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Wisconsin Stat. § 806.07(1) provides that a court may relieve “a party or legal representative from a judgment, order, or stipulation” (emphasis added) in certain circumstances.  Ag Services is not a party to the action that resulted in the judgment, nor is it a party to the stipulated addendum.  Ag Services contends that it has a right to intervene under Wis. Stat. § 803.09(1) because it “claims an interest relating to the property or transaction which is the subject of the action and … is so situated that the disposition of the action may as a practical matter impair or impede the movant’s ability to protect that interest….”  According to Ag Services it has such an interest because the real estate is security for the amounts Ag Services loaned the Zdroiks to make the payments required by the addendum, and it is security for the debt the Zdroiks originally owed to J.B. Marketing, the interest of which Ag Services