COURT OF APPEALS
[…] But that contention could apply to either self-defense instruction.  Indeed, any act of “self-defense” is, perforce, volitional, and Henderson does not further explain how he was prejudiced in this regard by the trial court’s giving Wis JI–Criminal 805 rather than Wis JI–Criminal 801.  We will not consider arguments that are undeveloped.  State v. O’Connell, 179 Wis. 2d 598, 609, 508 N.W.2d 23, 27 (Ct. App. 1993).

[8]  Wisconsin Stat. § 940.23 provides, as material here:

(1)    First-degree reckless injury. (a)  Whoever recklessly causes great bodily harm to another human being under circumstances which show utter disregard for human life is guilty of a Class C felony.

 

(2)    Second-degree reckless injury. (a)  Whoever recklessly causes great bodily harm to another human being is guilty of a Class D felony.