COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We do not review alleged errors that were invited by the appellant.  See Shawn B.N., 173 Wis. 2d 343, 372, 497 N.W.2d 141 (Ct. App. 1992).

7                        We conclude, however, that D’Angelo is entitled to additional sentence credit.  Wisconsin Stat. § 973.155(1)(b) (1997-98)[2] provides that a defendant shall be given credit for custody “which is in whole or in part the result of a probation … hold … placed upon the person for the same course of conduct as that resulting in the new conviction.”  D’Angelo was in custody between March 11 and July 21, 1998, both because he could not post bail on his federal charges and because he was under a probation hold.