COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We will not reverse a circuit court’s findings of fact unless they are clearly erroneous.  See State v. Pitsch, 124 Wis. 2d 628, 634, 369 N.W.2d 711, 714-15 (1985); Wis. Stat. § 805.17(2).

Alternative Test Request.

            5            McQuinn argues that she requested and was improperly denied an alternative test.  Any person who drives or operates a motor vehicle on the public highways of the state is deemed to have given consent to one or more tests for the presence of alcohol in his or her breath, blood, or urine.  See Wis. Stat. § 343.305(2).  However, a driver who submits to a test requested by a law enforcement officer may obtain an additional test.  Under § 343.305(2), the law enforcement agency must “be prepared to administer, either at its agency or any other agency or facility, 2 of the 3 tests [of breath, blood or urine], and may designate which of the tests shall be administered first.”  § 343.305(2); see also State v. Vincent, 171 Wis. 2d 124, 127, 490 N.W.2d 761, 763 (Ct. App. 1992).  Under § 343.305(5)(a),

[t]he person who submits to the test is permitted, upon his or her request, the alternative test provided by the agency under sub.