COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We may not do so.  State v. Kramer, 2006 WI App 133, ¶17, ___ Wis. 2d ___, ___, 720 N.W.2d 459, 464–465 (court of appeals may not adopt exclusionary rule of adults equivalent to that adopted by the supreme court for juveniles).  We are bound by Kramer.  See Cook v. Cook, 208 Wis. 2d 166, 190, 560 N.W.2d 246, 256 (1997) (“court of appeals may not overrule, modify or withdraw language from a previously published decision of the court of appeals.”).  Further, although Wis. Stat. § 972.115 declares that “it is the policy of this state to make an audio or audio and visual recording of a custodial interrogation of a person suspected of committing a felony,” § 972.115(2)(a), and establishes extensive procedures in connection with that policy, the statute first applies to custodial interrogations of adults “conducted on January 1, 2007,” 2005 Wis. Act 60, § 51(2).  It does not apply to Brown.

II.