COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (c)  A forfeiture not to exceed $2,000 for each day the contempt of court continues.

(d)  An order designed to ensure compliance with a prior order of the court.

(e)  A sanction other than the sanctions specified in pars. (a) to (d) if it expressly finds that those sanctions would be ineffectual to terminate a continuing contempt of court.

            12      After a judgment has been entered, a party seeking to execute on a judgment can request the trial court to find the judgment debtor in contempt after meeting certain conditions.  Wisconsin Stat. § 815.02 provides:

Judgments, enforced by execution.  A judgment which requires the payment of money or the delivery of property may be enforced in those respects by execution.  Where it requires the performance of any other act a certified copy of the judgment may be served upon the party, person or officer who is required to obey the same, and if he or she refuse he or she may be punished for contempt, and his or her obedience enforced.

            13      In St. Francis Hospital v. Szymczak, No. 2006AP44, unpublished slip op. (WI App Aug. 21, 2007), this court determined that the trial court’s assessment of $8409 against Szymczak for attorney fees for violating the pleading requirements of Wis.