2008 WI App 42
[…] Stat.
§ 947.01.

Count Four alleged that on February 25, 2004, Warbelton committed disorderly conduct, in violation of Wis. Stat.
§ 947.01.

Count Five alleged that on February 27, 2004, Warbelton committed criminal trespass to a dwelling, in violation of Wis. Stat. § 943.14.

Count Six alleged that on February 27, 2004, Warbelton committed criminal damage to property, in violation of Wis. Stat. § 943.01(1).

Count Seven alleged that on February 27, 2004, Warbelton committed disorderly conduct in violation of Wis. Stat.
§ 947.01. 

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 939.62 provides in relevant part:  

Increased penalty for habitual criminality.  (1)  If the actor is a repeater, as that term is defined in sub. (2), and the present conviction is for any crime for which imprisonment may be imposed, except for an escape under s. 946.42 or a failure to report under s. 946.425, the maximum term of imprisonment prescribed by law for that crime may be increased as follows:

     ….

     (2)  The actor is a repeater if the actor was convicted of a felony during the 5-year period immediately preceding the commission of the crime for which the actor presently is being sentenced, or if the actor was convicted of a misdemeanor on 3 separate occasions during that same period, which convictions remain of record and unreversed.  It is immaterial that sentence was stayed, withheld or suspended, or that the actor was pardoned, unless such pardon was granted on the ground of innocence.  In computing the preceding 5-year period, time which the actor spent in actual confinement serving a criminal sentence shall be excluded.

     (2m)

     ….

     (b)  The actor is a persistent repeater if one of the following applies:

     1.  The actor has been convicted of a serious felony on 2 or more separate occasions at any time preceding the serious felony for which he or she presently is being sentenced under ch. 973, which convictions remain of record and unreversed and, of the 2 or more previous convictions, at least one conviction occurred before the date of violation of at least one of the other felonies for which the actor was previously convicted.

     2.  The actor has been convicted of a serious child sex offense on at least one occasion at any time preceding the date of violation of the serious child sex offense for which he or she presently is being sentenced under ch. 973, which conviction remains of record and unreversed.

     (bm)  For purposes of counting a conviction under par.